Business Excellence Awards & Annual Banquet
. Please Note --> This is a Past Event!! .

Date: 10/25/2012
Time: 6:00 PM TO 9:00 PM

Amarillo Chamber of Commerce
1000 S. Polk
Amarillo, TX 79101


Phone:
806-373-7800


Event Description: New Page 1

 
 


 

Thursday, October 25
6 p.m. Social Hour (cash bar)
7 p.m. Banquet & Awards Ceremony
Civic Center – Heritage Ballroom


The Amarillo Chamber of Commerce's Annual & Awards Banquet will highlight
our 2011-2012 acheivements and present the business awards to
outstanding businesses and professionals.

ONLINE RESERVATION IS REQUIRED BY
OCTOBER 11

 


CLICK HERE TO RESERVE ONE OF THE FOLLOWING OPTIONS
IMPORTANT: KEEP CONFIRMATION RECEIVED VIA EMAIL AS RECEIPT

Gold Option

VIP Sponsor Table - $500 Value (Available to Chamber Members Only)
The purpose of this sponsorship is to honor (1) specific award recipient or to support your Chamber. Includes:

(8) Tickets for (1) Reserved Table in the VIP area
(2) Bottles of Wine at Table 
Sponsor will receive recognition during the award ceremony.
Sponsor's color logo will be promoted at the banquet in a PowerPoint,
 positioned next to (1) award recipient’s photo or logo.
Sponsor's color logo will be promoted in the banquet's directory,
shared with thousands of business professionals either online or at the banquet.

Silver Option

 (8) Tickets for (1) Reserved Table - $250 Value

Bronze Option

 (1) Ticket in Open Seating - $25 Value

 


Ticket(s) will be mailed to the address submitted online the week of October 15.
Tickets are required for admission on October 25.


DEADLINE TO SUBMIT ONLINE RESERVATION IS OCTOBER 11
KEEP CONFIRMATION RECEIVED VIA EMAIL AS RECEIPT
QUESTIONS CALL 342-2009



Thank you to these sponsors:

 

 

 

Top Twenty Under 40 Award Recipients

 

Jennifer Ashcraft – Amarillo College

John Atkins – Underwood Law Firm

Brett Cooper – Asset Protection Unit

David Elizalde – David’s Quality Electric Corp

Ryan Evans – Happy State Bank

Roger Florentino – Suddenlink Communications

Brent Hawkins – Hawkins Dental Group

Hollye Hawkins – Burdett, Morgan, Williamson, Boykin

Christy Heuston – Happy State Bank

Jeff Irwin – Happy State Bank

Andy Justus – KAMR/Fox 14

Cindy Ledesma – AGN media/Amarillo Globe News

Andrew Mitchell – Toot N Totum

Brian Moore – State Farm

Bruce Moseley – Amarillo College

Mercy Murguia – SCI Solutions

Joab Perdue – Perdue Acoustics

Aaron Sage – Sage Oil Vac

Teresa Soria – Amarillo National Bank

Dana Walton – Dekker, Perich, Sabatini

 

 

Emerging New Business Award Recipients

 

Amarillo Martial Arts Center

Bio-Klenz

Confluence Security Group, Inc

EDA Technology Communications

PuroClean Property Paramedics, Inc

 

 

 

Top Small Business Award Recipients

 

Amarillo Steamway

Boyd Financial Services and The Boyd Agency, Inc.

cat-man-du

MuRF Systems

Norris Audio Video, LLC

Run Business Solutions

SERVPRO of West Amarillo

 

 

 

Top Medium Business Award Recipients

 

Amarillo Children’s Clinic

Brown & Fortunato, P.C.

FirstCapital Bank of Texas, N.A.

Sage Oil Vac, Inc.

 

 

Top Large Business Award Recipients

 

Brown, Graham & Company, P.C.

Nurses By Prescription

Street Toyota Scion

Tascosa Golf Club

 

 

 

 


Directions:
Civic Center Heritage Room


Need more information?  
If you need more information about this event, please complete the fields below:
Your Email Address:

Your Name:
Question / Comment:

 
For general inquiries email us at:  chamber@amarillo-chamber.org
 


           
Homepage > Calendar